Our Staff

Office Staff

Mrs. Jasmin Neville - Office Associate
Mrs. Judi Haddox - Office Associate
Mrs. Cynthia Byrd - Administrative Associate 

Clinic

Ms. Hannah Nelson - Nurse
757.648.2767

Pre-Kindergarten

Mrs. Sherlisa Hicks
Ms. Edith Garris - PreK TA

Kindergarten

Ms. McCall Underwood
 -Ms. Victorian McGee - K TA
Mrs. Christine Jankowski
 -Mrs. Erica LaBorde - K TA
Ms. Chanmi Yang
 -Ms. Rebekah Sooy - K TA
Ms. Lauren Hall
 -Ms. Jasmine Pendleton - K TA

First Grade

Mrs. Susan Stoke
Mrs. Melinda Gulick
Mrs. Chanel Griffin
Ms. Sierra McClair

Second Grade

Mrs. Gina Kinert
Ms. Jenifer Selph
Mrs. Debra Wanzong
Mrs. Melissa Smith
Ms. Amie Talk

Third Grade

Ms. Amy Cross
Mrs. Kierra Carver
Mrs. Soraia Watson
Ms. Tanesha McFadden

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Trena Ortiz 
Mrs. Anna Cleaver
Mrs. Kimberly Pauza

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Kelci Vandiver
Mrs. Brooke Gabler 
Mrs. Anne Harris
Mrs. Jennifer Abatsis

Special Education                                                                                                                                                                       
Mrs. Penelope Bohan - Special Education
Mrs. Kenya Doyle - Special Education
Ms. Lynne Terry - Special Education
Mr. Patrick Carr - Special Education
Mrs. Demi Cartos - Inclusion TA
Mrs. Kriss Holland - Inclusion TA
Katie Landers- Inclusion TA
Yolanda Derr- Inclusion TA


PE                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Mr. Tyler McFadden - PE Teacher
Jasmine Bates - PE TA
Christina Wires - PE TA
Ty Edmonds - PE TA

ECSE

Mrs. Tara Cooper - Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Schmidt - Teacher
Ms. Carly Runge 

Specialists

Ms. Sydney Odango - General Assistant
Ms. Renee Johnson - Security
Mrs. Sally Valerio - Guidance
Ms. Roshell Neal - Guidance
Mrs. Mary Froelich - Music
Mr. Michael Santos- Art
Mr. Nicholas Kimpan - Gifted Teacher - Website
Mrs. Ann Baron - Reading Specialist
Mrs. Teraya Cowart - Math Specialist
Mrs. Patrica Primm - PALS Instructional Support Specialist
Mrs. Deanna D. Moretz - Library Media Specialist
Mrs. April Vasser - Library Media Assistant
Mr. Ryan Dixon - Instructional Technology Specialist
Mr. Ronnie Ferebee - TST
Ms. Lauren Blackwell - Speech
Mr. David Charboneau - Building Manager

Itinerants

Mrs. Linda Poole - School Psychologist
Mrs. Dafne Ulysse - School Social Worker
Mrs. Heather McGovern - ESL
Ms. Mimi Webb - Strings
Mr. Melanie Anderson - OT
Ms. Mary Banks - PT
Mrs. R.J. Horstmyee - HI
Mrs. Sheryll Green -MFLC
Mr. David Bowden - APE
Ms. Jenny Wilkins -BIS

Custodial Staff

Mr. James Maddox - Head Day Custodian
Mrs. Lesha Jackson - Night Custodian
Mrs. Vui Dinh - Day Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Lisa Mikulka - Manager
Ms. Lycee Hawkins
Mrs. Jessica Rodriguez
Mrs. Carla Matute
Mrs. Donna Tanorio