Our Staff

Office Staff

Ms. Charlene Fenner - Office Manager
Ms. Jasmin Neville - Office Associate
Ms. Judi Haddox - Office Associate

Clinic

Hannah Nelson - Nurse
757.648.2767

Pre-Kindergarten

Mrs. Sherlisa Hicks
Edith Garris, PK TA

Kindergarten

Ms. McCall Underwood
Mrs. Christine Jankowski
Ms. Chanmi Yang
Ms. Lauren Hall

First Grade

Mrs. Susan Stoke
Mrs. Melinda Gulick
Mrs. Chanel Griffin
Ms. Sierra McClair

Second Grade

Mrs. Gina Kinert
Ms. Jenifer Selph
Mrs. Debra Wanzong
Mrs. Melissa Smith
Mrs. Amie Talk

Third Grade

Ms. Amy Cross
Ms. Kierra Gilliam
Mrs. Soraia Watson
Ms. Tanesha McFadden

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Trena Ortiz 
Mrs. Anna Raneiri
Mrs. Kimberly Pauza

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Kelci Vandiver
Mrs. Brooke Gabler 
Ms. Anne Harris
Mrs. Jennifer Abatsis
 
TA's                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Ms. Edith Garris - PreK TA
Erica LaBorde - K TA
Rebekah Sooy - K TA
Ms. Jasmine Pendleton - K TA

Mrs. Demi Cartos - Inclusion TA
Mrs. Kriss Holland - Inclusion TA
Mrs. Rhonda Hixson - Inclusion TA
Krista Mack - Inclusion TA

Melissa Johnson - TA
Ms. Victorian McGee - TA
 Christina Wires - PE TA
Carly Runge - ECSE TA

ECSE

Tara Cooper - Teacher
Jennifer Schmidt - Teacher

Specialists

Mrs. Kim Barnes - General Assistant
Mrs. Renee Johnson - Security
Sally Valerio - Guidance
Roshell Neal - Guidance
Mrs. Mary Froelich - Music
Mr. Michael Santos- Art
Mr. Brennan Calhoun - PE
Mr. Nicholas Kimpan - Gifted Teacher - Website
Ms. Ann Baron - Reading Specialist
Mrs. Teraya Cowart - Math Specialist
Ms. Patrica Primm - PALS Instructional Support Specialist
Mrs. Deanna D. Moretz - Library Media Specialist
Mrs. April Vasser - Library Media Assistant
Mr. Ryan Dixon - Instructional Technology Specialist
Mr. Ronnie Ferebee - TST
Ms. Lauren Blackwell - Speech
Ms. Penelope Bohan - Special Education
Mrs. Kenya Doyle - Special Education
Ms. Lynne Terry - Special Education
Mr. Patrick Carr - Special Education

Itinerants

Mrs. Linda Poole - School Psychologist
Mrs. Dafne Ulysse - School Social Worker
Mrs. Heather McGovern - ESL
Mrs. Mimi Webb - Strings
Mrs. Cyndi Powers - OT
Ms. Mary Banks - PT
Mrs. R.J. Horstmyee - HI
Ms. Sheryll Green -MFLC

Custodial Staff

Mr. James Maddox - Head Day Custodian
Mrs. Lesha Jackson - Day Custodian
Mrs. Mouna Jinna - Night Custodian
Mr. Rommel Alabaso - Night Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Lisa Mikulka - Manager
Ms. Lycee Hawkins
Ms. Jessica Rodriguez
Ms. Sandra Collins
Ms. Carla Matute