Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff
Ms. Charlene Fenner - Office Manager 
Ms. Lisa Trimm - Office Associate  
Ms. Judi Haddox - Office Associate 

Clinic
Ms. Cathleen Coward - Nurse 
757.648.2767

Pre Kindergarten
Mrs. Sherlisa Hicks
Mrs. Liz Cipolla - TA

Kindergarten
Mrs. Melissa Johnson
Ms. Brandi Baker - TA
Ms. Ruth Kral
Mrs. Nancy McNeeley - TA
Mrs. Amy Rimarski
Mrs. Michelle Klepk - TA
Ms. Valorie Sankey
Ms. Kelly Stoffer - TA
Mrs. Renee Fowler - Inclusion
Mrs. Demi Cartos - Inclusion TA
Mrs. Kriss Holland - Inclusion TA

First Grade
Mrs. Robin Golding
Mrs. Melinda Gulick
Mrs. Krystal Rastetter
Mrs. Lynne Terry - Inclusion
Mrs. Rhonda Hixson - Inclusion TA

Second Grade
Mrs. Gina Kinert
Mrs. Melissa Smith
Mrs. Merrill Wahaba
Mrs. Debra Wanzong
Mrs. Dolores Gresalfi
Mr. Patrick Carr - Inclusion 
Mrs. Joanne Hughes - Inclusion TA

Third Grade
Ms. Amy Cross
Ms. Kierra Gilliam
Mrs. Karen Slagle
Mrs. Susan Stoke
Mr. Patrick Carr - Inclusion 
Mrs. Joanne Hughes - Inclusion TA

Fourth Grade
Mrs. Elise Williams
Mrs. Christina Hodges

Mrs. Donna Lowry
Mrs. Sonja Nielsen
Mrs. Lynne Terry - Inclusion
Mrs. Ronda Hixson - Inclusion TA

Fifth Grade
Ms. Hailey Bishop
Mrs. Julie Hawkes
Mrs. Trena Ortiz
Ms. Jazmin Wynn
Mrs. Renee Fowler - Inclusion
Mrs. Demi Cartos - Inclusion TA
Mrs. Kriss Holland - Inclusion TA

Specialists
Mrs. Kim Barnes - General Assistant 
Mrs. Renee Spratling - Security
Mrs. Katelyn Hadder - Guidance
Mrs. Mary Froelich - Music

Mrs. Cheryl Beardsley- Art
Ms. Bonnie Klucz - PE
Mr. Nicholas Kimpan - Gifted Teacher - Website
Ms. Ann Baron - Reading Specialist
Ms. Genice Hyman - Math Specialist
Mrs. Kelly Kinnear - PALS Instructional Support Specialist
Mrs. Deanna D. Moretz - Library Media Specialist
Mrs. April Vasser - Library Media Assistant
Mrs. Michelle Pressley - ITS
Mr. Ronnie Ferebee - TST
Mrs. Freada Perkins - PE TA
Ms. Erin Chowaniec - PE TA
Mr. Brennan Calhoun - PE TA
Ms. Lauren Blackwell - Speech
Ms. Jasmin Nevil -l Perm Sub

Itinerants
Mrs. Linda Poole - School Psychologist
Mrs. Christi Lowe - School Social Worker
Mrs. Katherine Fedor - ESL
Mr. Tim Gaudin - Strings
Mrs. Katrina Ward - OT/PT
Mrs. Sarah Wright - HI
Mrs. Cynthia McDade - Military Counselor

Custodial Staff
Mr. James Maddox - Head Day Custodian
Mr. Juan Correa - Head Night Custodian
Mrs. Felicia WIlliams - Night Custodian
Mrs. Mouna Junna - Night Custodian
Mrs. Lesha Jackson - Day Custodian

Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Lisa Mikulka - Manager
Mrs. Karla Matute
Mrs. Yecenia Ramos
Mrs. Jessica ROdriguez
Mrs. Hollie White - Cafeteria Monitor